PIONEER CONCRETE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00741624

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PIONEER CONCRETE HOLDINGS PLC 01 Jun 1990 - 28 Jul 2006
PIONEER CONCRETE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Nov 1962 - 01 Jun 1990