Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENSIENT COLORS UK LTD

Company number 00741008

Registered office address
Oldmedow Road, Hardwick Industrial Estate, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2023
due by 13 February 2023

Last statement dated 30 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20120 - Manufacture of dyes and pigments
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER-JENKINSON EUROPE LIMITED 01 Apr 1993 - 09 Jan 2003
BUTTERFIELD LABORATORIES LIMITED 15 Nov 1962 - 01 Apr 1993