BRITISH ROPES LIMITED

Company number 00737443

Registered office address
Icon Building First Point, Balby Carr Bank, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2022
due by 25 October 2022

Last statement dated 11 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDON ROPES LIMITED 26 Jun 1989 - 01 Mar 1990
INDUSTRIAL PRINT & PACKAGING LIMITED 09 Oct 1962 - 26 Jun 1989