ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET

Company number 00735040

Registered office address
41 Hopewell Square, London, United Kingdom, E14 0SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 September 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2021
due by 2 January 2022

Last statement dated 19 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH NATIONAL BALLET LIMITED 08 Jun 1989 - 04 Jul 2006
LONDON FESTIVAL BALLET LIMITED 11 Apr 1986 - 08 Jun 1989
LONDON FESTIVAL BALLET TRUST LIMITED 10 Sep 1962 - 11 Apr 1986