Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARK INVENTIONS AND DEVICES MANUFACTURING COMPANY

Company number 00733679

Registered office address
Ocean Boulevard, South Shore, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 1EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
28 August 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2024
due by 15 February 2024

Last statement dated 1 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKPOOL PLEASURE BEACH OPERATING COMPANY 10 Jan 1990 - 15 Nov 1991
PARK INVENTIONS & DEVICES MANUFACTURING COMPANY 31 Dec 1979 - 10 Jan 1990
SOUTH SHORE FEATURES 28 Aug 1962 - 31 Dec 1979