BALLARD SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 00733644

Registered office address
Fernhill Lane, New Milton, Hampshire, BH25 5SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 August 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BALLARD SCHOOLS LIMITED 08 Jul 1996 - 03 Mar 2003
FERNHILL MANOR SCHOOL LIMITED 28 Aug 1962 - 08 Jul 1996