HANSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00733226

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 March 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HB DEVELOPMENTS NORTH LIMITED 18 Aug 1994 - 10 Jun 1996
BEAZER DEVELOPMENTS (NORTH) LIMITED 29 Jan 1993 - 18 Aug 1994
FRENCH KIER DEVELOPMENTS (NORTH) LIMITED 01 Jul 1986 - 29 Jan 1993
MARRABLE BROTHERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Aug 1962 - 01 Jul 1986