Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00733011

Registered office address
No 1 Brookhill Way, Banbury, Oxon, OX16 3EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2022
due by 3 April 2022

Last statement dated 20 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED 31 Mar 2000 - 23 Sep 2013
ALEX LAWRIE FACTORS LIMITED 21 Aug 1962 - 31 Mar 2000