Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DPDGROUP UK LTD

Company number 00732993

Registered office address
Roebuck Lane, Smethwick, West Midlands, B66 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 November 2022
due by 3 December 2022

Last statement dated 19 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
GEOPOST UK LIMITED 06 Feb 2001 - 16 Apr 2015
GEOPOST (UK) LIMITED 03 Jan 2001 - 06 Feb 2001
MAYNE NICKLESS(U.K)LIMITED 21 Aug 1962 - 03 Jan 2001