XD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00730286

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 August 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWTY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 04 Mar 1991 - 31 May 2007
CASE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 18 Apr 1985 - 04 Mar 1991
SUMMIT PATTERNMAKING CO. LIMITED 19 Jul 1962 - 18 Apr 1985