SHROPSHIRE WILDLIFE TRUST

Company number 00729746

Registered office address
193 Abbey Foregate, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY2 6AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 July 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2022
due by 6 June 2022

Last statement dated 23 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHROPSHIRE TRUST FOR NATURE CONSERVATION LIMITED(THE) 06 May 1983 - 28 Sep 1988
SHROPSHIRE CONSERVATION TRUST LIMITED(THE) 12 Jul 1962 - 06 May 1983