Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MELINA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00728643

Registered office address
C/0 Melwoods, P0 Box 1520, Hemel Hempstead, England, HP1 9QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
P.G.BEVAN & COMPANY LIMITED 03 Jul 1962 - 13 May 1982