BANKERS TRUST INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00727694

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 January 2020
due by 14 February 2020

Last statement dated 31 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
BANKERS TRUST INVESTMENTS PLC 01 Apr 1994 - 24 Mar 2005
BANKERS TRUST INTERNATIONAL PLC 22 Jun 1962 - 01 Apr 1994