Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STRATHDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00726423

Registered office address
5 Sandridge Park, Porters Wood, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 6PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2022
due by 27 June 2022

Last statement dated 13 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STRATHDON INVESTMENTS PLC 28 Jun 2004 - 27 Jan 2012
INVESCO TECHMARK ENTERPRISE TRUST PLC 03 May 2000 - 28 Jun 2004
INVESCO ENTERPRISE TRUST PLC 14 Nov 1996 - 03 May 2000
LAZARD SMALLER EQUITIES INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 07 Mar 1994 - 14 Nov 1996
GRAHAMS RINTOUL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 03 Jul 1987 - 07 Mar 1994
LEDA INVESTMENT TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Jun 1962 - 03 Jul 1987