BISHOPS LIMITED

Company number 00725887

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1962

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOPS PLC 16 Oct 1998 - 27 Aug 2004
G.N.BISHOP (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 01 Jun 1962 - 16 Oct 1998