Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 00725875

Registered office address
One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2024
due by 14 October 2024

Last statement dated 30 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWDEN UK GROUP LIMITED 01 Oct 2015 - 19 Jun 2020
R K HARRISON GROUP LIMITED 30 Sep 2009 - 01 Oct 2015
R.K. HARRISON INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 12 Sep 1985 - 30 Sep 2009
R.K.HARRISON (LIFE & PENSIONS) LIMITED 01 Jun 1962 - 12 Sep 1985