MITIE (FACILITIES SERVICES) LIMITED

Company number 00725583

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2022
due by 13 October 2022

Last statement dated 29 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE (FACILITIES SERVICES) LTD 01 May 2001 - 03 Dec 2020
INTERSERVE FM LIMITED 29 Jan 1999 - 01 May 2001
MAINTENANCE & TECHNICAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 29 Jan 1999
HOW-AIR TREATMENT LIMITED 30 May 1962 - 31 Dec 1978