HOW ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00725578

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1962

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2022
due by 13 October 2022

Last statement dated 29 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 13 Feb 2004 - 27 Feb 2007
HOW ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 24 May 1983 - 13 Feb 2004
HOW GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 24 May 1983
HOW GROUP LIMITED 30 May 1962 - 31 Dec 1976