C & F MILLIER LIMITED

Company number 00724656

Registered office address
272 Southmead Road, Westbury On Trym, Bristol, Avon, BS10 5EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2021
due by 3 August 2021

Last statement dated 20 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C & F MANUFACTURING LIMITED 18 May 1990 - 04 Jan 1993
C & F DESIGN CONSULTANTS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 18 May 1990
PIERCE PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED 22 May 1962 - 31 Dec 1978