CANARY WHARF LEASING (FC4) LIMITED

Company number 00722624

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL BANK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Sep 1997 - 13 Apr 2005
NWS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 16 Oct 1990 - 01 Sep 1997
AVONDENE SECURITIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 16 Oct 1990
AVONDENE PROPERTIES LIMITED 30 Apr 1962 - 31 Dec 1977