Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIBA SPECIALTY CHEMICALS WATER TREATMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00722043

Registered office address
4th And 5th Floors 2 Stockport Exchange, Railway Road, Stockport, United Kingdom, SK1 3GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED COLLOIDS LIMITED 20 Nov 1998 - 14 Dec 1998
CIBA SPECIALTY CHEMICALS WATER TREATMENTS LIMITED 19 Apr 1962 - 20 Nov 1998
ALLIED COLLOIDS LIMITED 19 Apr 1962 - 20 Nov 1998