Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Company number 00720284

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2023
due by 17 July 2023

Last statement dated 3 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LTD. 08 Sep 1997 - 26 Sep 1997
THOMAS DE LA RUE LIMITED 01 Apr 1995 - 08 Sep 1997
THOMAS DE LA RUE AND COMPANY LIMITED 02 Apr 1962 - 01 Apr 1995