Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY CITY 2 LIMITED

Company number 00718741

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE WIMPEY CITY LIMITED 08 Nov 2001 - 01 Apr 2004
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES NORTH WEST LTD 17 Jul 1997 - 08 Nov 2001
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES NORTH LIMITED 06 Feb 1986 - 17 Jul 1997
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES NORTH WEST LIMITED 07 Feb 1985 - 06 Feb 1986
ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES WEST LIMITED 06 Dec 1984 - 07 Feb 1985
SIR ALFRED MCALPINE HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 17 May 1982 - 06 Dec 1984
PRICE HOMES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 17 May 1982
PRICE BROS.(RODE HEATH)LIMITED 22 Mar 1962 - 31 Dec 1981