XDG SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00718351

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2021
due by 28 February 2021

Last statement dated 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHS MEDICAL LIMITED 11 Nov 2008 - 23 Aug 2019
XDG SERVICES LIMITED 31 May 2007 - 11 Nov 2008
DOWTY GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 19 Mar 1962 - 31 May 2007