Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDLANDS ARTS CENTRE

Company number 00718349

Registered office address
Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham, B12 9QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 March 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2022
due by 21 November 2022

Last statement dated 7 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
CANNON HILL TRUST LIMITED 19 Mar 1962 - 05 Dec 1990