PIG IMPROVEMENT COMPANY UK LIMITED

Company number 00716304

Registered office address
Matrix House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2021
due by 14 December 2021

Last statement dated 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01460 - Raising of swine/pigs
Previous company names
Name Period
PIG IMPROVEMENT COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 14 Sep 1982 - 12 Nov 1992
PIG IMPROVEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 26 Feb 1962 - 14 Sep 1982