Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURTIS HOLT (NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 00715897

Registered office address
Long Reach, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford Kent, DA2 6QE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2023
due by 21 July 2023

Last statement dated 7 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REES JONES LIMITED 18 Jun 1987 - 06 Nov 1992
REES JONES COMPANY(FACTORS)LIMITED 20 Feb 1962 - 18 Jun 1987