Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CBS INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00715593

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2023
due by 17 August 2023

Last statement dated 3 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAMOUNT TELEVISION LIMITED 16 Feb 1962 - 29 Mar 2006