Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GWR GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00715143

Registered office address
30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2023
due by 13 June 2023

Last statement dated 30 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
GWR GROUP PLC 24 Sep 1987 - 14 Jan 2009
RADIO WEST PLC 25 Mar 1982 - 24 Sep 1987
RADIO AVONSIDE LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 25 Mar 1982
S.S.GREAT BRITAIN RADIO LIMITED 12 Feb 1962 - 31 Dec 1978