IMI PLC

Company number 00714275

Registered office address
Lakeside, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, B37 7XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2021
due by 11 June 2021

Last statement dated 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED 02 Feb 1962 - 31 Dec 1978