Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IMI KYNOCH LIMITED

Company number 00713735

Registered office address
Lakeside Solihull Parkway, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, B37 7XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IMPERIAL METAL INDUSTRIES (KYNOCH) LIMITED 26 Jan 1962 - 31 Dec 1978