Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JARDEN CONSUMER SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 00713656

Registered office address
5400 Lakeside Cheadle Royal Business Park, Cheadle, Cheshire, England, SK8 3GQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 August 2022
due by 4 September 2022

Last statement dated 21 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
PULSE HOME PRODUCTS LIMITED 12 Nov 1999 - 09 Oct 2012
DREAMLAND APPLIANCES LIMITED 25 Jan 1962 - 12 Nov 1999