MAYBRIDGE LIMITED

Company number 00713077

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
MAYBRIDGE PLC 04 Aug 2000 - 09 May 2003
MAYBRIDGE CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED 17 Jan 1962 - 04 Aug 2000