Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLAXO OPERATIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 00711851

Registered office address
980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex, TW8 9GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1962

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 August 2022
due by 24 August 2022

Last statement dated 10 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
GLAXO LABORATORIES LIMITED 01 Jan 1962 - 31 Dec 1978