Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZF CV DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED

Company number 00709827

Registered office address
Unit A1, Grange Valley Road, Batley, West Yorkshire, WF17 6GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2025
due by 24 January 2025

Last statement dated 10 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
WABCO AUTOMOTIVE U.K. LIMITED 01 Apr 1991 - 18 Nov 2022
WABCO AUTOMOTIVE CLAYTON DEWANDRE AFTERMARKET LTD. 19 Jan 1990 - 01 Apr 1991
CLAYTON DEWANDRE COMPANY,LIMITED 06 Dec 1961 - 19 Jan 1990