Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL EUROPE UK LIMITED

Company number 00709093

Registered office address
2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 5GS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2023
due by 18 February 2023

Last statement dated 4 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTEGO PACKAGING LIMITED 11 Apr 2011 - 05 Feb 2013
NAMPAK CARTONS AND HEALTHCARE LIMITED 26 Sep 2005 - 11 Apr 2011
M.Y. OPERATIONS LIMITED 04 Aug 1995 - 26 Sep 2005
CRESCENS ROBINSON LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 04 Aug 1995
C. R. PACKAGING LIMITED 18 Dec 1986 - 30 Nov 1987
CRESCENS ROBINSON & COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 18 Dec 1986
C.R.PACKAGING LIMITED 27 Nov 1961 - 31 Dec 1979