Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A J WALTER AVIATION LIMITED

Company number 00699050

Registered office address
Legal Department, The Headquarters Maydwell Avenue, Slinfold, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 0AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2025
due by 20 May 2025

Last statement dated 6 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
A J WALTER AVIATION LTD 01 Jun 2009 - 24 Mar 2014
A.J. WALTER (AVIATION) LIMITED 21 Jul 1961 - 01 Jun 2009