LLOYDS TSB EXPORT FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00695206

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 May 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS BANK EXPORT FINANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 19 Jun 2000
EXPORTERS'REFINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 12 Jun 1961 - 31 Dec 1980