GRAND METROPOLITAN ESTATES (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Company number 00694994

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 6th Floor 25 Farrington Street, London, EC2A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
WATNEYS SOUTHERN LIMITED 01 Jun 1982 - 06 Apr 1987
SOUTHERN COUNTIES BREWERY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Jun 1982
SWIFT GARAGES LIMITED 08 Jun 1961 - 31 Dec 1981