Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CELLMARK CHEMICALS LTD

Company number 00694901

Registered office address
Grenville Court, Britwell Road, Burnham, Buckinghamshire, SL1 8DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2022
due by 15 August 2022

Last statement dated 1 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ALCAN INTERNATIONAL NETWORK LIMITED 03 Aug 2004 - 03 Apr 2012
PECHINEY UK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23 Oct 2003 - 03 Aug 2004
BROCKBANK & POWELL (WESTMINSTER) LIMITED 07 Jun 1961 - 23 Oct 2003