SIX CONTINENTS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00694156

Registered office address
Broadwater Park, Denham, Buckinghamshire, UB9 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BASS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 03 Sep 2001
BASS CHARRINGTON BREWERS LIMITED 01 Jun 1961 - 31 Dec 1978