Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALLIED DOMECQ (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00689729

Registered office address
20 Montford Place, Kennington, London, England, SE11 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED DOMECQ (HOLDINGS) PLC 02 Aug 1999 - 15 Sep 2005
ALLIED DOMECQ PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Sep 1994 - 02 Aug 1999
ALLIED-LYONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1981 - 19 Sep 1994
ALLIED BREWERIES LIMITED 13 Apr 1961 - 31 Dec 1981