BATES EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 00689584

Registered office address
27 Farm Street, London, W1J 5RJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 June 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7440 - Advertising
  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BSB EUROPE LIMITED 09 May 1989 - 17 Jun 1994
TBE GROUP SA LIMITED 28 Jul 1987 - 09 May 1989
DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED 12 Apr 1961 - 28 Jul 1987