Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABELLIO WEST LONDON LTD

Company number 00689260

Registered office address
301 Camberwell New Road, London, SE5 0TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 April 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAVEL LONDON (WEST) LIMITED 21 Jun 2005 - 01 Jun 2010
TELLINGS-GOLDEN MILLER BUSES LIMITED 16 Jan 2001 - 21 Jun 2005
TELLINGS - GOLDEN MILLER LIMITED 25 Sep 1986 - 16 Jan 2001
F.G.WILDER & SON LIMITED 10 Apr 1961 - 25 Sep 1986