Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ATKINS LIMITED

Company number 00688424

Registered office address
Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey, KT18 5BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
W S ATKINS (SERVICES) LIMITED 25 Mar 1983 - 01 Jun 2004
MOUNT DISTON LIMITED 30 Mar 1961 - 25 Mar 1983