Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALFWAY GARAGE (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Company number 00686792

Registered office address
New Connexion House 2 Marsh Lane, Shepley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, England, HD8 8AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALFWAY GARAGE (ROBIN HOOD) LIMITED 17 Mar 1961 - 04 Jul 2018