Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROBERT HITCHINS LIMITED

Company number 00686734

Registered office address
The Manor, Boddington, Cheltenham, Gloucester, GL51 0TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERT HITCHINS BUILDERS LIMITED 16 Mar 1961 - 16 Oct 1987