CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 00683065

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PHILIPS CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 29 Jul 1987
RAYBRIGHT CABLE TELEVISION LIMITED 10 Feb 1961 - 31 Dec 1979