Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A B H (1994) LIMITED

Company number 00682515

Registered office address
2 Cornwall Street, Birmingham, B3 2DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1961

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 30 April 2003
due by 29 February 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 26 June 2017
due by 10 July 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 26 June 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2415 - Manufacture fertilisers, nitrogen compounds
Previous company names
Name Period
A.B. (HANDLING) LIMITED 02 Apr 1986 - 23 Sep 1994
A.B.SHIPPING AGENCY LIMITED 03 Feb 1961 - 02 Apr 1986