TRAVELEX GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00681752

Registered office address
Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, England, LS1 4DL
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2021
due by 21 April 2021

Last statement dated 7 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAVELLERS EXCHANGE CORPORATION LIMITED 01 Jan 1991 - 29 Jan 1999
BORZO INVESTMENTS PLC 26 Jan 1961 - 01 Jan 1991